Councils, Committees and Task Forces

Thank you to the following volunteers for all your help on our many Councils, Committees and Task Forces!

 

Accreditation Council

Presiding Officer: Margaret Pearcy, APR LM
Colin Babiuk, MA, APR, FCPRS
Danielle Côté, APR
Jeff Meerman, APR
Lydia Boyko, Ph.D., APR LM
Matt Wood, APR
Sharon Hawrelak, APR
Patrice Leroux, M.A., ARP, FCPRS
Alexandre Sévigny Ph.D., APR
Sharmin Hislop BSc, APR

Learn more about the Accreditation Council.
 

Education Council

Presiding Officer: Blair Peberdy, APR, FCPRS LM
Barry Waite,MPR
Deneka Michaud, APR
Robin Cook Bondy, APR
Jane McNichol
Martin Waxman, APR
Martha Terdik
Holly Cybulski, APR
Derrick Pieters APR, FCPRS LM
Chaseten Remillard


Presidents' Council

Presiding Officer: Victor Vrsnik, APR, FCPRS
Gordon Hawker, APR
Lyn Brown,
Dustin Manley, MAPC, APR
Christine Szustaczek, MCM, APR
Susan Harrison
Claire Ryan
Annie Doran
Chris Hansen, APR
Mary Barker, APR, FCPRS(H) LM
Bernard Gauthier
Patrick Howe, ARP
Michelle James
David Scholz
Jenny Shin
Theodora Jean
Catherine Dooner

 

Governance Committee

Presiding Officer: Sharlene Smith, APR, FCPRS LM
Robert (Bob) Ellis, APR, FCPRS LM
Karen Stone, APR, FCPRS LM
Dan Muys, APR
Pierrette Leonard, APR, FCPRS LM
Michelle James, MA


Local Advisory Committee (2020 and 2021)

Catherine W. Audet
Marie-Josée Audet
Caroline Lacroix
Michel Lambert
Marie Pier Lambert
Simon Poitras
Vince Power, APR, FCPRS
Valérie Reuillard
Pascal Soucy
Johanna Ward
Catherine Dooner
Cam McAlpine, APR
Tanya Colledge, APR
Peggy Kumula, APR
Carlie Murray
Julia White-Butt


Nominating Committe

Presiding Officer: Dana Dean, APR, FCPRS LM
Robert (Bob) Ellis, APR, FCPRS LM
Karen Stone, APR, FCPRS LM
Sharlene Smith, APR, FCPRS LM
Maryjane Martin, APR, FCPRS LM
Daniel Granger, ARP, FSCRP
Don Boynton, APR LM


Membership Committee

Presiding Officer: Kim Yielding, APR
Natalie Tomczak
Michelle James, MA
 

APR Graders 2019-2020

Wayne Roznowsky, APR
Sharmin Hislop, BSc, APR
Randy Kilburn, APR
Dave Ealey, APR
Melanie Lee Lockhart, APR
Monique Chenier, APR
Daniel Torchia, APR
Charlene Gaudet, APR, FCPRS
Roxanne Torbiak, APR
Patti Lauzon, APR
Danielle Kelly, APR
David Rowney, APR, FCPRS
Janet Wile, ABC, APR, MC, FCPRS LM
Jeff Rohrer, APR
Jean Leclerc, ARP LM
Lucie-Anne Fabien, CMMI, ARP, FSCRP
Lisa Rushka, APR
Shawn Davis, MBA, APR, BA Coms
Sheridan McVean, APR, MBA, FCPRS
Janine Ivings, APR
Ginny Jones, APR, FCPRS
Gisèle Shaw, APR
Alison Gillan, APR, CMP
Karen Stone, APR, FCPRS LM
Mark Ingram, APR
Mary Jo Milhomens, APR
Christine Szustaczek, MCM, APR
Eileen Tobey, APR, FCPRS LM
Jane Adams, APR
Cathy Downey, APR
Jim Armour, APR
Jeff Meerman, APR
Diana Barkley, APR, FCPRS
Carla Shore, APR, FCPRS
Nancy McMillian, APR
Nate Habermeyer, APR
Cara Tobin, APR
Pierre Gince, ARP
Elizabeth Bak, APR
Ted Bravakis, APR,FCPRS
Brenda Sweeney, APR, FCPRS
Lorelei Piotto, APR
Tara Shand, APR
Maureen Cameron, APR
Karen Dalton, APR, CAE, FCPRS(H) LM
Jaclyn Spurrell, B.App.Comm, APR
Cecilia Bloxom, APR, ABC, FCPRS
Nancy Arab, APR, ABC, FCPRS, CMP, SCMP
 

Awards of Excellence Judges

Presiding Officer - Béatrice Guay Pepper, APR, FCPRS
Marlene Casciaro, APR
Lucie-Anne Fabien CMMI, ARP, FSCRP
Johanna Ward, MA, APR
Danielle Kelly, APR
Diane Riddell APR
Karen Dalton APR, CAE, FCPRS(H) LM
Elieen Tobey APR, FCPRS LM
Sharmin Hislop BSc, APR
Annie Langlois, ARP
Dominique Morval
Nicole Beaulieu, ARP, FSCRP
Silvie Letendre, APR, FCPRS
Julien Baudry, APR
Marie Morneau, APR
Andrea Collins APR, FCPRS
Julia White-Butt
Rashpal Rai, APR
Deneka Michaud, APR
Nicky Luscombe, APR
Monica Rossa, APR
Nancy MacMillian, APR
Carrie Trembinski, APR
Andrea MacLean, APR
Heath Applebaum, ABC, BA, MCM, OCGC
Alyson Gourley- Cramer, APR
Gail Bergman, APR
Jaclyn Spurrell, B.App.Comm, APR
Elizabeth Bak, APR
Sarah Zimmerman, APR
John Perenack
Ted Bravakis, APR
Diana Barkley, APR, FCPRS
Carla Shore, APR, FCPRS
Marina Jaffery
 

PRK Graders 2019-2020

Petronilla Ndebele, APR
Carrie Rosa, APR
Julie Rogers, APR
Nikki Luscombe, APR
Nate Habermeyer, APR
Elizabeth Bak, APR
Kathleen Bain, APR
Kate Comeau, APR
Hilary Friesen, APR
Cara Tobin, APR
 

Webinar Presenters

Kim McKechney
Stephen Dupont APR
Theodora Jean
Amelia Reigstad
Amanda McCuaig, APR
Colin Pendrith
Vincent Power, APR
Christine Szustaczek, MCM, APR
Mark LaVigne, MA, APR, FCPRS
Nataile Kenrick
Roderick Stanley, BAA, APR, FCPRS
Shoshana Hahn-Goldberg
Davis McKenzie
Jenn Goodwin, APR
David Brodie
Michael MacMillan


Interested in supporting one of our councils, committees or task forces? Fill out our Volunteer Application and let us know.